FEATURE FILMS

“The Entertainers”                                  

“Pound of Flesh”                                    

“Dead Space: Downfall”                                         

“Dakota Skye”                                                 

“Murder in Fashion”                                             

“Red Roses & Petrol”                                             

“Every Fifteen Minutes”                                         

“Playhouse”                                                 

 

CARTOON NETWORK

 

"FusionFall: Heroes"                             

“Winging It”                                                    

“Nightmare-athon”                                            

“Cartoon Network Universe: Fusionfall”                                    

“Hero In Train-ing”                                           

 

WEB SERIES

“Match”

"School of Thrones"

“Fear News with the Last Girl”                                     

 

 

APPS

“Laloo, The Red Panda”                                         

 

TELEVISION

        

“Yeti Brothers” (sketch comedy)                                   

“Undressed”                                              

“Playboy TV”                                                

 

 

ADVERTISING Cliients include Toyota, Fuse TV, Monster.com, The Firm, California Tan, Virgin Cola, Kaufmann Tire, Poker Shoot- out.com The AdCouncil, Toyota, Pacific Life, Deutsch Inc Advertising, WestWayne Agancy, Fain & Tripp Agency

 

 

SHORT FILMS

“The U.S. Dollar: An Unexpected Journey”                                

”Survivor Type”                                               

“War of the Worlds”                                            

“Fu-De (The Brush” (animated)                                  

“The Visitor” (animated)                                           

“Maverick” (animated)                                          

“Wonders of Nature - Our National Forests: Yosemite” (animated)              

”The Prince and the Mermaid” (with Clarissa Matalone) (animated)               

“San Francisco State Film Finals Trailer” (animated)                       

“Repo: The Genetic Opera” (horror musical)                            

“The Last Supper” (comedy)                                      

“Undisclosed” (psychological horror)                                  

“Carrots for Hare” (black comedy)                                   

“Meridiem” (comic book noir)                                      

“Details” (drama)                                                

“Justice Patrol” (sci-fi comedy)                                   

“Choosing Your Course” (comedy)                                    

“Identity Lost” (drama)                                            

CREDITS

FEATURE FILMS 

Dir. Michael Zimmer/Wut Wut Alma Moving Pics

                                Dir. Tamar Hoffs/Rock ‘n Read Productions

                 Dir. Chuck Patton/Starz Media/Film Roman/EA

                               Dir. John Humber/Desert Skye Productions

                       Dir. Ben Waller/American Cinema International

                           Dir. Tamar Hoffs/Rock ‘n Read Productions

                         Dir. Alison Richards/Canuck in Venice Productions

                                  Dir. Hunter Roberts/Yeti Brothers Productions

 

CARTOON NETWORK

                            Cartoon Network New Media

                                          Cartoon Network New Media

                                     Cartoon Network New Media

                       Cartoon Network New Media

                         Cartoon Network

 

 

WEB SERIES

 

 Colaborator 

Will Save Productions

FEARNet/Comcast

 

 

APPS 

                               Created by Lauren Freeman

 

 

TELEVISION 

             Yeti Brothers Productions

                                        MTV Productions

                                             Playboy Productions

 

 

 

SHORT FILMS

FEATURE FILMS 

Dir. Daniel Berson

                                             Dir. Chris Etheridge

                                        Dir. Justin Kohn

                           Dir. Charlie Corriea

                                    Dir. David Azer

                                     Dir. Brenden Oshima

           Dir. Clarissa Matalone

               Dir. Rachel Whalon

                      Dir Clarissa Matalone

                     Dir, Darren Bousman

                                 Dir. Marius Markevicius

                                 Dir. Marius Markevicius

                                  Dir. Waleed Moursi

                                       Dir. Slobodan Gajic

                                               Dir. John Humber

                                  Dir. The Velvet Mariachi

                                  Dir. Heather Connell

                                       Dir. Darren Bousman